OUR BEST

Club Champion

1995     M Knight

1996     M Knight

1997     D Faust

1998     D Faust

1999     D Ross

2000     M Lawson

2001     H Russell

2002     M Knight

2003     J McInnes

2004     M Knight

2005     S Capon

2006     J McInnes

2007     S Hughes 

2008     A Pavy

2009     A Pavy

2010     D Sterling

2011     S Capon

2012     S Copley

2013     D Sterling

2014     S Copley

2015     S Schultz

2016     D Sterling

2017     D Sterling

2018     D Sterling

2019     J McInnes 

2020     S Schultz 

B Grade Champion

1995     A Hahesy

1996     G Alberd

1997     V Groombridge

1998     N Johns

1999     M Lawson

2000     N Johns

2001     J Kowalick

2002     R Schultz

2003     A Deane

2004     A Turner

2005     L Claridge

2006     L Claridge

2007     G Young

2008     S Schultz

2009     A Turner

2010     S Schultz

2011     M Shipsides

2012     G Young

2013     D Schultz

2014     A Deane

2015     G Young

2016     J Kowalick

2017     J Pym

2018     S Graeber

2019     A Basford

2020     N Johns

C Grade Champion

 

1995      D Jenkins

1996      G Beaton

1997      K Connor

1998      J Knight Snr

1999      D Clark

2000      A Alberd

2001      D Gore

2002      B Partride 

2003      R Johnson

2004      P Brokensha

2005      D Weeks 

2006      T Blundell 

2007      L Timmins

2008      A Gibbs

2009      K Makings

2010      M Jenkins 

2011      G Papargiris

2012      N Mansell

2013      N Mansell

2014      A Johnston 

2015      K Makings 

2016      K Makings

2017      N Mansell

2018      A Burzoni

2019      P Hendry 

2020      J Rehn 

D Grade Champion

1999      M Plummer

2000      A Lawson

2001      P McElwaine 

2002      No Competition

2003      R Caldicott

2004      M Osborne

2005      No Competition 

2006      No Competition

2007      Z Amundson

2008      No Competition

2009      C O'Rielly

2010      T Hollitt

2011      R Thurnwald

2012      D Stokes

2013      G Gale

2014      A Burzoni

2015      N Raggatt

2016      N Raggatt

2017      N Raggatt

2018      J DeBoer

2019      R Harris 

2020      J Langbein

Foursomes Champions

2002     R Prosser            J Jackson

2003     M Knight             R Schultz

2004     R Prosser            J Jackson

2005     K Blenkiron         R McVey

2006     A McGowan        J Kowalick

2007     S Walden             D Schultz

2008     K Amundson       S Schultz

2009     A Pavy                  J McInnes

2010     G Baschiera         C O'Rielly

2011     S Capon                A McGowan

2012     L Hiscock             D Schultz

2013     A Deane               G Baschiera

2014     J Langbein           S Ferris

2015     D Bolto                  M Jenkins

2016     R Wenzel              D Stokes

2017     K Makings            A Gibbs

2018     B Birtles                J Pym

2019     M Patfull                B Conole

2020     S Graeber              J Pym     

Women's Champions

 

1995     B Willsmore                 

1996     B Willsmore

1997     B Willsmore

1998     B Willsmore

1999     B Watson

2000     B Watson

2001     D Dowell

2002     V Pattison

2003     V Pattison

2004     V Pattison

2005     V Pattison

2006     M Raven

2007     V Pattison 

2008     M Raven

2009     A Hunter 

2010     J Hughes

2011     J Hughes

2012     J Hughes

2013     A Hunter

2014     J Hughes

2015     A Hunter

2016     A Hunter

2017     A Hunter

2018     A Hunter

2019     A Hunter 

2020     A Hunter

Women's Grade Champion

                

1996     P Coffey

1997     E Brooks

1998     B Barbary

1999     H Earl

2000     V Browne

2001     P Wheeler

2002     J Skinner

2003     M Raven

2004     A Pfitzner

2005     S Endenburg

2006     S Endenburg

2007     J Thomson

2008     J Owen

2009     J Owen

2010     Y Young

2011     M Olden

2012     S Honnor

2013     L Tavener

2014     N Pritchard

2015     D O'Brien

2016     B Hird

2017     M Parkyn

2018     B Hird

2019     B Hird

2020     M Parkyn