Year       Club Champion             B Grade Champion

1995        M Knight                        A Hahesy

1996        M Knight                        G Alberd

1997        D Faust                           V Groombridge

1998        D Faust                           N Johns

1999        D Ross                            M Lawson

2000       M Lawson                       N Johns

2001       H Russell                         J Kowalick

2002       M Knight                         R Schultz

2003       J McInnes                       A Deane

2004       M Knight                         A Turner

2005       S Capon                          L Claridge

2006       J McInnes                       L Claridge

2007       S Hughes                        G Young

2008       A Pavy                             S Schultz

2009       A Pavy                             A Turner

2010       D Sterling                        S Schultz

2011       S Capon                           M Shipsides

2012       S Copley                          G Young

2013       D Sterling                        D Schultz

2014       S Copley                          A Deane

2015       S Schultz                         G Young

2016       D Sterling                        J Kowalick

2017       D Sterling                        J Pym

2018       D Sterling                        S Graeber

2019       J McInnes                       A Basford

Trophy winners listed on this page are only from competitions held on the new course

Year    C Grade Champion       D Grade Champion

1995      D Jenkins

1996      G Beaton

1997      K Connor

1998      J Knight Snr

1999      D Clark                         M Plummer

2000      A Alberd                       A Lawson

2001      D Gore                          P McElwaine 

2002      B Partride                  No Competition

2003      R Johnson                   R Caldicott

2004      P Brokensha               M Osborne

2005      D Weeks                     No Competition 

2006      T Blundell                   No Competition

2007      L Timmins                    Z Amundson

2008      A Gibbs                       No Competition

2009      K Makings                    C O'Rielly

2010      M Jenkins                     T Hollitt

2011      G Papargiris                  R Thurnwald

2012      N Mansell                      D Stokes

2013      N Mansell                      G Gale

2014      A Johnston                    A Burzoni

2015      K Makings                     N Raggatt

2016      K Makings                     N Raggatt

2017      N Mansell                      N Raggatt

2018      A Burzoni                       J DeBoer

2019      P Hendry                        R Harris        

Year                        Foursomes Champions

2002          R Prosser            J Jackson

2003          M Knight             R Schultz

2004          R Prosser            J Jackson

2005          K Blenkiron         R McVey

2006          A McGowan        J Kowalick

2007          S Walden             D Schultz

2008          K Amundson       S Schultz

2009          A Pavy                  J McInnes

2010          G Baschiera         C O'Rielly

2011          S Capon                A McGowan

2012          L Hiscock             D Schultz

2013          A Deane               G Baschiera

2014          J Langbein           S Ferris

2015          D Bolto                  M Jenkins

2016          R Wenzel              D Stokes

2017          K Makings            A Gibbs

2018          B Birtles                J Pym

2019          M Patfull                B Conole             

Year   Womens Champion    Womens Grade Champion

1995   B Willsmore                 

1996   B Willsmore                    P Coffey

1997   B Willsmore                    E Brooks

1998   B Willsmore                    B Barbary

1999   B Watson                        H Earl

2000   B Watson                        V Browne

2001   D Dowell                         P Wheeler

2002   V Pattison                      J Skinner

2003   V Pattison                      M Raven

2004   V Pattison                      A Pfitzner

2005   V Pattison                      S Endenburg

2006   M Raven                         S Endenburg

2007   V Pattison                       J Thomson

2008   M Raven                         J Owen

2009   A Hunter                         J Owen

2010   J Hughes                        Y Young

2011   J Hughes                        M Olden

2012   J Hughes                        S Honnor

2013   A Hunter                         L Tavener

2014   J Hughes                        N Pritchard

2015   A Hunter                         D O'Brien

2016   A Hunter                         B Hird

2017   A Hunter                         M Parkyn

2018   A Hunter                         B Hird

2019   A Hunter                         B Hird

OAKBANK Golf Club